About People

Sarah Adkins

Third Grade Teacher

Denise Armenta

School Secretary

Kate Barzano

First Grade Teacher

Salvatore Biondo

Paraprofessional

Quinn Broda

Fifth Grade Teacher

Todd Browder

Middle School ELA

Monica Brunell

Middle School ELA Teacher

Anna Bunda

Bilingual Teacher

Alana Cardenas

School Nurse

Patrick Christl

Director of Technology

Diana Dylag

Kindergarten Teacher

Ramia Elddine

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Joanna Ewertowska-Sobecki

Polish Bilingual Paraprofessional

Donna Fester

Paraprofessional

Kathryn Fricke

Fifth Grade Teacher

Annette Garcia

Middle School Math Teacher

Mary Govertsen

Music Teacher

Nicole Gray

Pre-K Teacher

Samira Hattar

Middle School Science

Erica Hauer

Middle School Math Teacher

Marti Hipchen

Paraprofessional

Aliaa Ibrahim

Principal

Victoria Kafka

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sahrish Khan

Paraprofessional

Katherine Kopoulos

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kristin Kopta

Superintendent

Monica Kula

Bilingual Teacher

Meghan Loring

Third Grade Teacher

Catherine Malusa

Special Education Teacher

Haleema Mansoor

Technology Support Technician

Megan McManus

Physical Education Teacher

Kajsa Meyer

Art Teacher

Rachel Michaels

Second Grade Teacher

Annalisa Nardulli

Speech Pathologist

James Nelsen

Physical Education Teacher

Carmen Olivares

Custodian

Jennifer Pelleymounter

Kindergarten Teacher

Kindergarten Teacher

Julia Peters

Middle School Social Studies

Katie Pisello

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Pucci

Special Education Teacher

Barbara Raffaelli

Paraprofessional

Alain Ramirez

Director of Facilities

Angelica Rios

Custodian

George Rodriguez

Custodian

Jill Rzadzki

District Secretary

Alicia Schmeisser

Director of Student Services

Teresa Sego

Bookkeeper

Rachel Slawson

Social Worker

Monica St. John

Paraprofessional

Kiera Strecker

Second Grade Teacher

Julie Swanson

Library Media Assistant

Denise Theander

Special Education Teacher

Melissa Tronco

Reading Specialist

Justin Widd

Second Grade Teacher